Cellagon

Data Protection Declaration

Data protection

Personal data that are conveyed to us are saved and used exclusively for the processing of our contractual relations and where applicable forwarded within the framework of the execution of the contract to cooperation partners/vicarious agents involved, provided this is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract. The data will not be disclosed to unconcerned third parties. In as far as personal data are saved or otherwise processed, this will be effected under observation of and adherence to the corresponding data protection laws (BDSG). The submission of personal data is voluntary. You have the right to have personal data deleted at any time (right to revocation). As far as possible the use of offers and services is always possible without statement of personal data. We would like to point out that the transfer of data in the Internet (e.g. through communication by e-mail) can contain security gaps. A consistent protection of data against access by third parties is not possible. The use by third parties of contact data which are published within the framework of the obligation to publish an imprint for the sending of advertising and information material not expressly requested is explicitly excluded. The operators of the page reserve the right to take legal steps in case of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, e.g. in spam e-mails.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, upon the contents of which we have no influence. For this reason we can also accept no liability for these foreign contents. For the contents of linked pages the providers or operators of the pages are responsible. At the time of linking the linked pages were examined for any possible legal violations. Illegal contents were not recognisable at the time of linking. A permanent control of contents of the linked pages is, however, not reasonable without concrete indications of a breach of the law. Upon receipt of any notification of legal violation we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright

The contents compiled by the page operators and works on these pages are subject to the German copyright laws. Contributions of third parties are marked as such. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of usage outside of the territory of the copyright law require the written approval of the author or compiler in each case. Downloads and copies of these pages are only allowed for private, non-commercial use. The operators of the pages will do their best to observe the copyrights of others or to fall back on licence-free works that they have compiled themselves.

Liability for Contents

The contents of our pages were compiled with the utmost care. However, we cannot accept any liability for the accuracy, completeness and topicality of the contents. As service providers we are responsible in accordance with § 7 Cl. 1 TMG (Telemedia Law) for our own contents on these pages in accordance with the general laws. However, in accordance with §§ 8 to 10 TMG, we are no obliged as service providers to supervise conveyed or saved foreign information or to research into circumstances that indicate an illegal action. Obligations to remove or block the usage of information in accordance with the general laws remain unaffected by this. However, a liability in this respect is only possible from the time of recognition of a concrete violation of the law. Upon receipt of knowledge of corresponding legal violations these contents will be removed immediately.

Like-Buttons

The like-buttons installed on our website in connection with Facebook, Twitter and YouTube enable an exchange of data with the corresponding online platforms of providers. They enable Facebook users, Twitter users or YouTube users to simply and directly undertake a linking of their profile with our online offer. Data stated in each profile or other data of Facebook, Twitter or YouTube users will under no circumstances be transferred to us.

A use of the data generated/transferred by you through the use of the function of the like-buttons is effected solely by the operators of the online offers connected via the like-buttons in each case. We offer these functionalities exclusively as a special service for the users of Facebook, Twitter and YouTube.

Please inform yourself on the website of each website operator about the data protection standards and instructions for the use of the corresponding offers.